NEWLY REGISTERED ARCHITECTS, ARCHITECTURAL FIRMS AND ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGISTS

The following Architects, Architectural Firms and Architectural Technologists were registered by the Council on August 25, 2017.

The induction of the newly registered Architects, Architectural Frims and Architectural Technologists is slated for September 26, 2017 in Abuja.

FULL REGISTRATION                                                  Reg. Formalities   =N=106,000.00   Forms for Registration =N=18,000.00

To pay the sums of =N=106,000 for registration formalities and =N=18,000.00 for those who collected forms for registration without immediate payment. All payments to be made separately through Remita 

1.        Arc. Chukwuemeka Njere                                                     

2.        Arc. Chiedu Uchechuk Ayibuofu-Uwandi                              

3.        Arc. Omololu Marcus Yeye-Agba                                           

4.        Arc. Lois Oluwatosin Adeoye                                      

5.        Arc. Abimbola Olanrewaju Jones                               

6.        Arc. Yusuf Tijjani                                                          

7.        Arc. Adeyemi Anuoluwapo Makinde                                   

8.         Arc. John Oiyole                                                          

9.         Arc. Olamide Abiodun Banwo                                             

10.           Arc. Oluwole Adedayo Olabanji                           

11.           Arc. Francis Anyalenkenya                                         

12.           Arc. Maria Ibiyemi Unuigbe                                       

13.           Arc. Olusola Olawumi Imoru                                               

14.           Arc. Oluwasegun Ayotola Olaonipekun                    

15.           Arc. Joseph Kalat Abba                                                        

16.           Arc. Kunle Philemon Olanrewaju                              

17.           Arc. Wamanyi Friday Joshua                                               

18.           Arc. Abubakar Jari Tukur                                                     

19.           Arc. Lazarus Musa                                                                

20.           Arc. Innocent Lashak Abakus                                                

21.           Arc. Bolaji Tajudeen  Abdulraheem                                    

22.           Arc. Abdulrahim Abdulrashid                                              

23.           Arc. Babangida Abdulrasaq                                        

24.           Arc. Taofik Olaniyi Abesin                                                    

25.           Arc. Raheem Oluwatosin Abiodun                                        

26.           Arc. Olatunde Ayobami Aboaba                                         

27.           Arc. Osawe Ivan Abu                                                            

28.           Arc. Siyaka Abu                                                             

29.           Arc. Khayruldeen  Abubakar                                      

30.           Arc. Kabiru Abiodun Abubakar                                              

31.           Arc. Aishat Tayo Abubakar-Kamar                            

32.           Arc. Jibrin Julius Adam                                                         

33.           Arc. Aminu Bena Adamu                                                      

34.           Arc. Adeleke Adekunle Adeala                                              

35.           Arc. Ariyo Oluwadamilola Adebayo                                    

36.           Arc. Fiyinfoluwa Ade Adebayo                                            

37.           Arc. Oluwatoyin Abiodun Adebayo                                    

38.           Arc. Iyabode Abiodun Adediran                                  

39.           Arc. Adeolu Adesola Adeniyi                                               

40.           Arc. Feyijimi Abayomi Adepitan                                         

41.           Arc. Adeyinka Patrick Aderibigbe                              

42.           Arc. Ayoola Peter Adetiba                                          

43.           Arc. Adeyemi Akindeji Adewale                                          

44.           Arc. Christopher Adetunji Adewumi                                   

45.           Arc. Adekunle Olawumi Adeyemo                            

46.           Arc. Taiwo Abdulrauf Adisa                                        

47.           Arc. Itunu Christianah Agbaje                                              

48.           Arc. Olayemi Samsideen Agbelu                               

49.           Arc. Shakirudeen Abioye Ajala                                              

50.           Arc. Ayodeji Olusola Ajayi                                                   

51.           Arc. Philip Bankole Otori Ajayi                                            

52.           Arc. Oluwatoyin Aleemat  Ajayi                                          

53.           Arc. Oluwafemi Oluwaseun Ajibawo                                  

54.           Arc. Ademola Oyeniyi Akande                                            

55.           Arc. Omololu Olukolade Akinbobola                                  

56.           Arc. Olusola Peter Akinmoladun                               

57.           Arc. Temitope Oluwafunmilayo Akintade                          

58.           Arc. Imaobong Akpan                                                 

59.           Arc. Benjamin Akuruejo                                                         

60.           Arc. Ayodele Obafemi Alabi                                       

61.           Arc. Durojaiye Rotimi Ale                                                    

62.           Arc. Abubakar Aliyu                                                             

63.           Arc. Olakunle Ayodeji Alu                                                    

64.           Arc. Kehinde Olufunsho  Areola                                          

65.           Arc. Oluwasoji Sunkanmi Ariyo                                           

66.           Arc. Ismaeel Otuoze Audu                                            

67.           Arc. Ibukunoluwapo Esther Awe                               

68.           Arc. Adewole Richard Awokande                              

69.           Arc. Gbenga Solomon Awolere                                             

70.           Arc. Oluyemisi Olufunmilayo Awoniyi                      

71.           Arc. Titilayo Olamide  Awoyinfa                                         

72.           Arc. Gbenga Ayodeji Ayo-Bello                                           

73.           Arc. James Abayomi Ayodele                                              

74.           Arc. Sunday Illuebey  Ayokhai                                             

75.           Arc. Patience Eziogo Azubuike                                              

76.           Arc. Samuel Ifeoluwa Bakare                                               

77.           Arc. Saratu Eneojo  Bala                                                       

78.           Arc. Akindele Gbolahan Balogun                               

79.           Arc. Adeniyi Afolabi Balogun                                               

80.           Arc. Olatunbosun Bankole-Ojo                                            

81.           Arc. Henry Ebuwa Banye                                                     

82.           Arc. Umar Dala Bukar                                                   

83.           Arc. Nasir Olanrewaju Busari                                                 

84.           Arc. Charles Chukwudifu Chime                                          

85.           Arc. Blessing Chidinma Chukwu                                          

86.           Arc. Mojisola Olatorera Cole                                               

87.           Arc. Helen Omolola Coker                                            

88.           Arc. Kehinde Hussein Dada                                          

89.           Arc. Samuel Aikhomo Damissah                               

90.           Arc. Opeyemi Titi Daramola                                      

91.           Arc. Sunday Aderemi  David                                      

92.           Arc. Rotkam Joshua Dimka                                          

93.           Arc. Michael Olayinka Durojaiye                               

94.           Arc. Ehizele Monday Denis  Edokpia                                  

95.           Arc. Gbolade Oluwemimo,B Edun                             

96.           Arc. David Iheanyichukwu Ehirim                               

97.           Arc. Uche Raymond Ekunno                                      

98.           Arc. Udoka Osamedua Patrick Elue                                    

99.           Arc. Jonathan Efe Esiegbe                                                    

100.     Arc. Damilola Deborah Esosuakpo                                      

101.     Arc. Victor Chibueze Eugene                                      

102.     Arc. Kenneth Ndubuisi  Ezonu                                             

103.     Arc. Oluwaseun Babawale Falade                             

104.     Arc. Ibukunoluwa Adebola Falade                            

105.     Arc. Ayokunle Ibukun Familusi                                             

106.     Arc. Emmanuel Fashanu                                                      

107.     Arc. Olaseni Olugbemi Fashina                                             

108.     Arc. Olatunde Oluwafisayo  Fasogbon                      

109.     Arc. Oluwatosin Olajomo   Fasuyi                             

110.     Arc. Michael Olakunmi  Fatoye                                           

111.     Arc. Oluwatofarati Samuel Gbadamosi                    

112.     Arc. Hassan Olawale Giwa                                                   

113.     Arc. Preye Philip Gumus                                                        

114.     Arc. Kamilu  Hadi Balarabe                                        

115.     Arc. Maimunat Omar Hassan                                              

116.     Arc. Modupe Olubusola Stephannie Henry-Banye    

117.     Arc. Onyema Uchechukwu  Howells-Nwore            

118.     Arc. Samuel Senu Hunsa                                                      

119.     Arc. Olutayo  Ibidapo                                                 

120.     Arc. Ahmad Abdullahi Ibrahim                                            

121.     Arc. Amina Manko Ibrahim                                        

122.     Arc. Temitope Folasade Ibuoye                                   

123.     Arc. Oluwafemi Oluwasegun Idowu                                   

124.     Arc. Endurance Temitope Ige                                              

125.     Arc. Ochea Uduma Ikpa                                                         

126.     Arc. Haruna Aikhenera Iluemounu                                       

127.     Arc. Temitope Abel Ilupeju                                        

128.     Arc. Usman Aliyu  Jalam                                                        

129.     Arc. Oluwaseun Ebenezer Jegede                                         

130.     Arc. Ismaila Mohammed  Jibril                                           

131.     Arc. Usman Ibrahim Jibril                                                      

132.     Arc. Esther Ejenavwovwe Jimoh                                  

133.     Arc. Joseph Chiawolamoke  Kalu                               

134.     Arc. Ibrahim Mansour Kurfi                                       

135.     Arc. Olatunji Williams Komolafe                                 

136.     Arc. Oluwaseun Adewale Koya                                             

137.     Arc. Adegbola John Kuye                                                     

138.     Arc. Babatunde Taofeek Lawal                                            

139.     Arc. Modu Hassan Ligali                                                        

140.     Arc. Adedoyin Olugbenga Madariola                                 

141.     Arc. Sunday Mahan Maichibi                                                

142.     Arc. Justin Iorver Makyur                                                    

143.     Arc. Kolawole Opeyemi Morakinyo                                    

144.     Arc. Abubakar Yahaya Muhammad                                      

145.     Arc. Faisal Umar Murnai                                                      

146.     Arc. Usman Banye Murtala                                        

147.     Arc. Nasiru Sokoto Musa                                                     

148.     Arc. Fredrick Austin Ndukwe                                                 

149.     Arc. Edward Okereke Nkwegu                                            

150.     Arc. Emmanuel Ademola Obaya                               

151.     Arc. Azumme Evelyn Oboro                                         

152.     Arc. Ezekiel Adewole Odebiyi                                              

153.     Arc. Temidayo Oluwasegun Odende                                    

154.     Arc. Odunayo Abiodun Oderinde                              

155.     Arc. Oludare Oluyemi Odunlami                               

156.     Arc. Ahmed Damilare Odunsi                                              

157.     Arc. Chukuyenum Jason Oganufa                             

158.     Arc. Ukeje Ogba                                                                      

159.     Arc. Azinegbe Ehinomen Ogbeide                             

160.     Arc. Gerald Azubuine Ogbuokiri                                          

161.     Arc. Chisaraokwu Vivian Ogbuokiri                                      

162.     Arc. Olalekan Oladimeji Oginni                                           

163.     Arc. Charles  Ogodi                                                               

164.     Arc. Ademola Wasiu Ogunkoya                                          

165.     Arc. Olatunji Adewale Oguntade                                 

166.     Arc. David Olaolu Oguntunde                                             

167.     Arc. Ijeoma Mary Ojeah                                                       

168.     Arc. Dapo Imoukhuede Ojo                                       

169.     Arc. Francis Okoloko                                                            

170.     Arc. Chisomebi Edith Okoroafor                                         

171.     Arc. James Chukwudi Okpala                                              

172.     Arc. Ayodeji Philip  Ola                                                        

173.     Arc. Taiwo Gabriel Olabode                                       

174.     Arc. Bukola Funmilayo Oladele                                           

175.     Arc. Emmanuel Oladosu                                                      

176.     Arc. Abel Oluwamayowa Olatunbosun                     

177.     Arc. Ibrahim Oladeji Olawoore                                            

178.     Arc. Kofoworola Pius Olayeni                                              

179.     Arc. Ayoola Ibikunle Olugbode                                             

180.     Arc. Temitayo Adewumi Olukotun                                     

181.     Arc. Temitope Olorunfemi Omolaja                                   

182.     Arc. Stephen Iyobosa Omwanghe                                         

183.     Arc. Olayinka Aderemi Oni                                        

184.     Arc. Oluwakayode Felix  Oni                                                 

185.     Arc. Chimezie Ogheneochuko Onwuka                    

186.     Arc. Salim Abiodun Opasina                                                  

187.     Arc. Oluseyi Solomon Orenuga                                             

188.     Arc. Dare Kayode Orija                                                         

189.     Arc. Amaka Henrietta Osadebay                                 

190.     Arc. Ursula Onyinye Osakwe                                                 

191.     Arc. Stanley Otete                                                                

192.     Arc. Olabode Ifetola Oyedele                                                

193.     Arc. Wasiu Oladipo  Oyedele                                              

194.     Arc. Akeem Akanmu Oyedokun                                  

195.     Arc. Damilola Babatunde Oyeniyi                             

196.     Arc. Olumide Oyeyipo                                                            

197.     Arc. Uzoma Anozie Ozurumba                                              

198.     Arc. Toyin Emmanuel Popoola                                            

199.     Arc. Aliyu Ibrahim Saidu                                                      

200.     Arc. Muktar Akobe  Saiki                                                     

201.     Arc. Aishat Oluwaseyi  Salawu                                            

202.     Arc. Abba Mohammad Shan’una                                

203.     Arc. Bilikisu Olawunmi Shitu                                               

204.     Arc. Opeyemi Oluwaseun Sina-Olulana                               

205.     Arc. Abiodun Rasheed Sofowora                                 

206.     Arc. Damilola Tahir Suara                                                      

207.     Arc. Rachael Teni Suleman                                         

208.     Arc. Joel Babawale Taiwo                                                    

209.     Arc. Olasile Sakiru Taiwo                                                     

210.     Arc. Jemide Temisanren                                                         

211.     Arc. Onyedikachi Uchella                                                    

212.     Arc.Stanislaus Ikechukwu  Ude                                   

213.     Arc.  Mohammed Jekadafari Umar                                     

214.     Arc. Armstrong Caleb Uzoagwa                                          

215.     Arc. Ubukowho Patrick Williams                                

216.     Arc. Mohammed Nma Yakubu                                            

217.     Arc. Khadija Yunusa Yusuf                                                   

218.     Arc. Aliyu  Zakari   

219       Arc. Olorunfemi Abosede Omonaiye

220.      Arc.  Dare Abiodun Sanni                                                               

 

PROVISIONAL STAGE TWO                                                   =N=30,000.00

1.    Arc. Aderemi Dosunmu

2.    Arc. Nnamdi Antonie Nkwuka

3.    Arc. Uchenna Victor Ezeanya

4.    Arc. Yohana Oluwaseun Bako

5.    Arc. Ezekiel Taiwo Adebakin

6.    Arc. Yejide Oyindasola Ojuola

7.    Arc. Bose Olayinka Ajewole

8.    Arc. Oritseweyinmi Itohan Jolugbo

9.    Arc. Juwairiyan Adenike Adebayo

10.           Arc. Wasiu Abiola Anifowoshe

11.           Arc. Adeyemi Munir Adebayo

12.           Arc. Oluwatunde Azeez Adegbenro

13.           Arc. Ansari Yahya

14.           Arc. Stan Chima Olu Azodoh

15.           Arc. Victoria Brighte-Saawe

16.           Arc. Oyetayo Oluwaseun Osibote

17.           Arc. Premobowei David Ebiware

18.           Arc. Ibrahim Muhammad Suraju

19.           Arc. Mohammed Abubakar

20.           Arc. Henry Kelvin Oguejiofor

21.           Arc. Oloche Odihi

22.           Arc. Mohammed Hassan

PROVISIONAL STAGE ONE                                           =N=15,000.00

1.    Mr. Michael Ademola Babalola

2.    Mr. Olayinka Olamide Fadahunsi

3.    Mrs Idowu Olamitunde Olaleye

ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGISTS                             =N=15,000.00

1.    Arch. Tech. Suleiman Aliyu Hassan

2.    Arch. Tech. Abdulrahman Aliyu Musa

3.    Arch. Tech. Maku Sunday Obadiah

4.    Arch. Peter Oluewole Oredola

5.    Arch. Tech. Jumba Yusuf Mohammed

6.    Arch. Tech. Abdulmalik Almu Gafai

7.    Arch. Tech. Olurotimi Joseph Ogundele

8.    Arch. Tech. Mustapha Waje Bawa

9.    Arch. Tech. Simeon Sule Abah

10.           Arch. Tech. Muhammad Mansur

11.           Arch. Tech Samuel Yakubu Adams

 

ARCHITECTURAL FIRMS                                                        =N=200,000.00

1.        Design Heavens Consult                                             

2.        Hermon Associates Limited                                        

3.        Glia And Partners                                                         

4.        Xemplar Architecture Limited                                    

5.         Beta Elite Services                                                       

6.         Fisayo Akintokun And Associates                    

7.         Team Design Africa Limited                             

8.         ACE Global View Consults Limited                            

9.         ACL Arctive Consultants Limited                    

10.          Princess Alexandre Architects Limited                      

11.          Platonica Architects Limited                            

12.          Pine Projects Architects And Design Consultancy   

13.          Max Haussman Nigeria Limited                                

14.          Ecobuild Nigeria Limited                                            

15.          Williot – Mohr Limited                                               

16.          Global Grandeur And Associates Limited                 

17.          Al – Saja’a Nigeria Limited                                         

18.          Henarc Associates Limited                                         

 

 

 

Arc. Umar Murnai, fnia

Registrar, ARCON