LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES - FIRST ARCHITECTS COMPETENCE PROGRAMME

The Architects Registration Council of Nigeria (ARCON) derives the power to regulate the training, register persons  and control the professional practice of Architecture in Nigeria from  Architects (Registration, Etc) Act A19 The Laws of the Federation of Nigeria 2004.

Subject to the provisions of the Act, the following persons who were successful in the first Architects Competence Programme of August 2017 were fully registered as Architects at the Council meeting of 25th August, 2017 and henceforth are eligible to be principals of Architectural Firms in Nigeria. The induction ceremony has been slated for September 26, 2017 in Abuja.

1 ABAKUS Innocent Lashak

2 ABDULRAHEEM Bolaji Tajudeen

3ABDULRASHID Abdulrahim

4ABDULRAZAK Babangida

5 ABESIN Taofik Olaniyi

6 ABIODUN Raheem Oluwatosin

7 ABOABA Olatunde Ayobami

8 ABU Osawe Ivan

9 ABU Siyaka

10ABUBAKAR Khayruldeen

11 ABUBAKAR Kabiru Abiodun

12 ABUBAKAR-KAMAR Aishat Tayo

13 ADAM Jibrin Julius

14 ADAMU Aminu Bena

15 ADEALA Adeleke Adekunle

16 ADEBAYO Ariyo Oluwadamilola

17 ADEBAYO Fiyinfoluwa Ade

18ADEBAYO Oluwatoyin Abiodun

19 ADEDIRAN Iyabode Abiodun

20 ADENIYI Adeolu Adesola

21 ADEPITAN Feyijimi Abayomi

22 ADERIBIGBE Adeyinka Patrick

23 ADETIBA Ayoola Peter

24 ADEWALE Adeyemi Akindeji

25 ADEWUMI Christopher Adetunji

26 ADEYEMO Adekunle Olawumi

27 ADISA Taiwo Abdulrauf

28 AGBAJE Itunu Christianah

29 AGBELU Olayemi Samsideen

30 AJALA Shakirudeen Abioye

31 AJAYI Ayodeji Olusola

32 AJAYI Philip Bankole Otori

33 AJAYI Oluwatoyin Aleemat

34 AJIBAWO Oluwafemi Oluwaseun

35 AKANDE Ademola Oyeniyi

36 AKINBOBOLA Omololu Olukolade

37 AKINMOLADUN Olusola Peter

38 AKINTADE Temitope Oluwafunmilayo

39  AKPAN Imaobong

40 AKURUYEJO Benjamin

41 ALABI Ayodele Obafemi

42 ALE Durojaiye Rotimi

43 ALIYU Abubakar

44 ALU Olakunle Ayodeji

45 AREOLA Kehinde Olufunsho

46 ARIYO Oluwasoji Sunkanmi

47 AUDU Ismaeel Otuoze

48 AWE Ibukunoluwapo Esther

49 AWOKANDE Adewole Richard

50 AWOLERE Gbenga Solomon

51 AWONIYI Oluyemisi Olufunmilayo

52 AWOYINFA Titilayo Olamide

53 AYO-BELLO GbengaAyodeji

54 AYODELE James Abayomi

55 AYOKHAI Sunday Illuebey

56 AZUBUIKE Patience Eziogo

57 BAKARE Samuel Ifeoluwa

58 BALA Saratu Eneojo

59  BALOGUN Akindele Gbolahan

60 BALOGUN Adeniyi Afolabi

61 BANKOLE-OJO Olatunbosun

62  BANYE Henry Ebuwa

63 BUKAR Umar Dala

64 BUSARI Nasir Olanrewaju

65 CHIME Charles  Chukwudifu

66 CHUKWU Blessing Chidinma

67 COLE Mojisola Olatorera

68 COKER Helen Omolola

69 DADA Kehinde Hussein

70 DAMISSAH Samuel Aikhomo

71 DARAMOLA Opeyemi  Titi

72 DAVID Sunday Aderemi

73 DIMKA Rotkam Joshua 

74 DUROJAIYE Michael  Olayinka

75EDOKPIA Ehizele Monday Denis

76 EDUN Gbolade Oluwemimo,B

77 EHIRIM David Iheanyichukwu

78 EKUNNO Uche Raymond

79 ELUE Udoka Osamedua Patrick

80 ESIEGBE Jonathan Efe

81 ESOSUAKPO Damilola Deborah

82 EUGENE Victor Chibueze

83 EZONU Kenneth Ndubuisi

84 FALADE Oluwaseun Babawale

85 FALADE Ibukunoluw aAdebola

86 FAMILUSI AyokunleIbukun

87 FASHANU Emmanuel

88 FASHINA Olaseni Olugbemi

89 FASOGBON Olatunde Oluwafisayo

90 FASUYI Oluwatosin Olajomo

91 FATOYE Michael Olakunmi

92 GBADAMOSI Oluwatofarati Samuel

93 GIWA Hassan Olawale

94 GUMUS Preye Philip

95 HADI BALARABE Kamilu

96 HASSAN Maimunat Omar

97 HENRY-BANYE Modupe Olubusola Stephannie

98 HOWELLS-NWORIE Onyema Uchechukwu

99 HUNSA Samuel Senu

100 IBIDAPO Olutayo

101 IBRAHIM Ahmad Abdullahi

102 IBRAHIM Amina Manko

103 IBUOYE Temitope Folasade

104 IDOWU Oluwafemi  Oluwasegun

105 IGE Endurance Temitope

106 IKPA Ochea Uduma

107 ILUEMOUNU Haruna Aikhenera

108 ILUPEJU Temitope Abel

109 JALAM Usman Aliyu 

110 JEGEDE Oluwaseun Ebenezer   

111 JIBRIL Ismaila Mohammed 

112 JIBRIL Usman Ibrahim 

113 JIMOH Esther Ejenavwovwe

114  KALU Joseph Chiawolamoke

115 KURFI Ibrahim Mansour

116 KOMOLAFE Olatunji Williams 

117 KOYA Oluwaseun Adewale

118 KUYE Adegbola John

119 LAWAL Babatunde Taofeek

120 LIGALI Modu Hassan 

121 MADARIOLA Adedoyin Olugbenga

122 MAICHIBI Sunday Mahan 

123 MAKYUR Justin Iorver

124 MORAKINYO Kolawole Opeyemi

125 MUHAMMAD Abubakar Yahaya

126 MURNAI Faisal Umar

127 MURTALA Usman Banye

128 MUSA Nasiru Sokoto

129 NDUKWE Fredrick Austin

130 NKWEGU Edward Okereke

131 OBAYA Emmanuel Ademola

132 OBORO Azumme Evelyn 

133 ODEBIYI Ezekiel  Adewole

134 ODENDE Temidayo Oluwasegun

135 ODERINDE Odunayo Abiodun

136 ODUNLAMI Oludare Oluyemi

137 ODUNSI Ahmed Damilare

138 OGANUFA Chukuyenum  Jason

139 OGBA Ukeje

140 OGBEIDE Azinegbe  Ehinomen

141 OGBUOKIRI Gerald Azubuine

142 OGBUOKIRI Chisaraokwu Vivian

143 OGINNI Olalekan Oladimeji

144 OGODI Charles 

145 OGUNKOYA Ademola Wasiu

146 OGUNTADE Olatunji Adewale

147 OGUNTUNDE David Olaolu

148 OJEAH Ijeoma Mary

149  OJO Dapo Imoukhuede

150 OKOLOKO Francis

151 OKOROAFOR Chisomebi Edith

152 OKPALA James Chukwudi

153 OLA Ayodeji Philip 

154 OLABODE Taiwo Gabriel

155 OLADELE Bukola Funmilayo

156 OLADOSU Emmanuel

157 OLATUNBOSUN Abel Oluwamayowa

158 OLAWOORE Ibrahim Oladeji

159 OLAYENI Kofoworola Pius

160 OLUGBODE Ayoola Ibikunle

161 OLUKOTUN Temitayo Adewumi

162 OMOLAJA Temitope Olorunfemi

163 OMWANGHE Stephen Iyobosa

164 ONI Olayinka Aderemi

165 ONI Oluwakayode Felix 

166 ONWUKA Chimezie Ogheneochuko

167 OPASINA Salim Abiodun

168 ORENUGA Oluseyi Solomon 

169 ORIJA Dare Kayode

170 OSADEBAY Amaka Henrietta 

171 OSAKWE Ursula Onyinye

172 OTETE Stanley

173 OYEDELE Olabode Ifetola

174 OYEDELE Wasiu Oladipo

175 OYEDOKUN Akeem Akanmu

176 OYENIYI Damilola Babatunde

177 OYEYIPO Olumide

178 OZURUMBA Uzoma Anozie

179 POPOOLA Toyin Emmanuel

180 SAIDU Aliyu Ibrahim

181 SAIKI Muktar Akobe

182 SALAWU Aishat Oluwaseyi

183 SHAN-UNA Abba Mohammad

184 SHITU Bilikisu Olawunmi

185 SINA-OLULANA Opeyemi Oluwaseun

186 SOFOWORA Abiodun Rasheed

187 SUARA Damilola Tahir

188 SULEMAN Rachael Teni

189 TAIWO Joel Babawale

190 TAIWO Olasile Sakiru

191 TEMISANREN Jemide

192 UCHELLA Onyedikachi

193 UDE Stanislaus Ikechukwu

194 UMAR Mohammed Jekadafari

195 UZOAGWA Armstrong Caleb

196 WILLIAMS Ubukowho Patrick

197 YAKUBU Mohammed Nma

198 YUSUF Khadija Yunusa

199 ZAKARI Aliyu

200. OMONAIYE, Olorunfemi Abosede

201. SANNI, Dare Abiodun

 

Sgd

ARC. UMAR MURNAI, fnia

REGISTRAR, ARCON