APRIL 2017 REGISTRATION OF ARCHITECTS AND ARCHITECTURAL FIRMS

APRIL 2017 REGISTRATION

The following architects, architectural firms and architectural technologists were registered 11th April, 2017

FULL   To Pay =N=106,000.00

1.      Oluwatosin Temitayo Dada                                                               F/3683

2.      Ibitayo Aderogba Famiyesin                                                              F/3684

3.      Tersoo Abubakar Macikpah                                                               F/3685

4.      Lawrence Chima Eke                                                                           F/3686

5.      Chukwuemeka Charles Udegbe                                                        F/3687

6.      Uche Chukwudi Nwokeke                                                                  F/3688

7.      Victor Augustine Mowah                                                                    F/3689

8.      Nkiruka Jennifer Nnodim                                                                    F/3690

9.      Charles Chijindu Akah                                                                          F/3691

10.   John Owoicho-Echi Ochogwu                                                           F/3692

11.   Dorothy Ikediya Onah                                                                         F/3693

12.   Oluwafemi Abiodun Oyekanmi                                                         F/3694

13.   Ernest Amobi Nwafor                                                                         F/3695

14.   Onyekachi Okechukwu Onuoha                                                        F/3696

15.   Abiola Olusola Adesemoye                                                                F/3697

ARCHITECTURAL FIRM  To pay =N=200,000.00

1.      Prodac Nigeria Limited                                                                     AFR/1229

2.      Bitad Associates Limited                                                                  AFR/1230

3.      Umarsanda Associates Limited                                                         AFR/1231

4.      The Building Practice Limited                                                          AFR/1232

5.      JMJ Architects And Design Consult                                                 AFR/1233

6.      AU Architects                                                                                    AFR/1234

7.      Sottam Consult Limited                                                                    AFR/1235

8.      Archi Web Consultants                                                                     AFR/1236

9.      Dash Connections Nigeria Limited                                                   AFR/1237

10.   Inks Design Associates                                                                        AFR/1238

11.   Global Builders And Planning Consultants                                         AFR/1239

12.   Leo Biga Associates Limited                                                              AFR/1240

13.   Alco Ventures                                                                                       AFR/1241

14.   Architalk Associates                                                                            AFR/1242

15.   Fais – Harus Consults                                                                           AFR/1243

16.   Jadeen And Partners Limited                                                                AFR/1244

17.   Blue Collar Limited                                                                              AFR/1245

18.   D – 19th Arkitekts Limited                                                                   AFR/1246

19.   Guild And Build Architects Limited                                                    AFR/1247

20.   Tijeems Multifunctional Company Limited                                         AFR/1248

21.   Ayyuka Multi Links Consultants                                                         AFR/1249

Provisional Stage II         To pay =N=15,000.00

1.      Edward Ogbonna Eleje

2.      Abba Mohammed Shan’uwa

3.      Emmanuel Chinazo Abiakam

4.      Sandra Chioma Ifeachor

5.      Shakirat Oladayo Mohammed

6.      Fasilat Kofoworola Olaniyi

7.      Chiedu Victor Obaju

Architectural Technologist: to pay =N=10,000.00

1.      Ayyuba Inuwa Mora

2.      Shamsuddeen Ahmad

3.      Abubakar Rafukka Abdullahi

4.      Yahaya Yar’Adua Safiyanu

5.      Tijani Nuhu Ishaq

6.      Haruna Bamalli Abubakar

7.      Garba Wasagu Umar

8.      Aisha Bala Ibrahim

9.      Bawa Wara Mohammed

10.   Lawal Marafa Abubakar

11.   Dahiru Garachi

12.   Tukur Babba Muhammad

13.   Nuraddeen Ghali

14.   Sambo Bakori Tukur

15.   Aminu Zarewa NasiruYoila Briston Chama

All payments should be made through Architects Registration Council of Nigeria (ARCON) account with the Central Bank of Nigeria (CBN) through Remita portal www.remita.net.

 

Reggistrar, ARCON