REGISTRATION OF ARCHITECTS AND ARCHITECTURAL FIRMS DECEMBER 17, 2015

The following Architects and Architectural firms were registered at the Council meeting of 17th  December, 2015 

FULL

1.      WASIU OLANREWAJU KELANI                                          

2.      BENJAMIN CHIKE NWEGBU                                              

3.      TIMOTHY EFFIONG EDEM                                                  

4.      AKINTUNDE AKINBOLA AKINAJO                                     

5.      MUJIBAT KOFOWOROLA BASHUA                                   

6.      THANKGOD MAX – EGBA                                                    

7.      OLATUNJI BAKARE                                                               

8.      QUEEN NKIRUKA ODIEFE                                                   

9.      EZEKIEL MARCUS                                                                 

10.   BUKOLA ADESUNMBO ADELEKE                                      

11.   ADEGBOLA BABAYEMI ADEBAYO                                     

12.   OLABODUNRIN YEKENI OKI                                              

13.   JOSEPH ALANANA OSE                                                        

14.   MCWILSON TAM JAMABO                                                 

15.   MICHAEL AKIN OLUWATUDIMU                                      

16.   OMEIZA UKPAHI YUSUF                                                      

17.   OLUFEMI OLUREMI OGUN                                                

18.   KASIEMOBI COLLINS OKOYE                              

19.   ABAYOMI ABIDEEN MOSHOOD                                        

20.   MAXWELL OBINNA IHECHINEME                                     

21.   HAKEEM OLUBUNMI KEKERE-EKUN                                

22.   IYABO LASISI                                                          

23.   IKHIDE CLIVE IMAMA                                                          

24.   TOSAN MIRABEL OMATSONE                                           

25.   CAJETHAN NKEM DIMKPA                                                 

26.   OYINDAMOLA MOJIBADE TOPE-IBITAYO                       

27.   OLUGBENGA LASBAT SMITH                                             

28.   UCHE CHIDIEBERE OKPOECHI                                           

29.   AKINTAYO BABAFEMI AKINYERA                                      

30.   EZEKIEL ADEWALE ALABI                                                   

31.   SULEIMAN YUSUF                                                                

32.   OLUWAFEMI ABIODUN OYEKANMI                                 

33.   OLUSEGUN AKANMU OGUNDEJI                                     

34.   BOLAJI ABIODUN OJOKUKU                                              

35.   FRANKLIN CHIJIOKE ELUWA                                              

36.   HEZEKIAH ADEDAYO AYOOLA                                           

37.   GEORGE ONYEYIRICHUKWU EJIOGU                              

38.   MOJISOLA JUMOKE HALIMAH AKINOLA                         

39.   MONSUR ADEYEMI ALAKA                                                 

40.   OMOTAYO AZEEZ OMOSANYA                                          

41.   OLUWADAMILARE OLADIMEJI ADEGBITE                      

42.   SOGO ABIOLA OYESODE                                                     

43.   ADAKU CHIDINMA OGUAMANAM                                   

44.   YETUNDE OLADUNKE HOMER – WILLIAMS                   

45.   OLUDARE JOSEPH OBALEYE                                              

46.   ABIODUN SOLANKE                                                             

47.   OLASEINDE SEYI AWOSIKA                                                

48.   AYODEJI MOSHOOD BELLO                                               

49.   OLANREWAJU BAJU AWOYELE                                         

50.   KEHINDE OLUWASEYI DARAMOLA                                  

51.   SYLVESTER OLUWAFEMI ABOGUNRIN                           

52.   PATRICK CHUKWUFUN MONYE                                       

53.   MAKAMA ALLANAMA MAKAMA                                       

54.   EDISON EGUAKUN GABRIEL                                              

55.   MUHAMMAD OLADOYIN OLADIPO                                 

56.   NGOZI AWULI OLUMOR-ODIAKOSA                                

57.   DAFANG JOHN MATON                                                      

58.   DUMEBI KADINMA LAWAL                                                

59.   EMMANUEL DANLADI DRENKAT                                      

60.   FELIX TAIWO ADEBAYO                                                      

61.   SAFIYA OTHMAN                                                                  

62.   HAJARA GARBA BAWA                                                        

63.   KESIENA OFIGO                                                                    

64.   PAUL ADEDAPO FOLARANMI AKINTUNDE                     

65.   SUNDAY UZOUKWU OSUALA                                            

66.   CHINWE AMARACHI EDOZIE                                             

67.   KINGSLEY OTOKINI GEORGE                                             

68.   INNOCENT MADUKA AGBO                                               

69.   GORDDEAQ GODWIN OGBONNAYA UFERE                   

70.   EBENEZER KUNLE AFESOJAYE                                           

71.   JA’A ADAMU KADI                                                                

72.   AGABI AHMED AGABI                                                          

73.   ADEOYE OLUGBENGA ADEWOLU                                    

74.   CHRISTOPHER KURO ESERE                                               

75.   OLUWAOLE OLAYIDE ODEKUNLE                                    

76.   ONYEMA UGOCHUKWU NWANKWO               

77.   VANDI TIJI WAZZEEMS                                                        

78.   ABDULLAHI SULIEMAN MAINA                                         

79.   HARUNA YAHAYA                                                                 

80.   PETER AMANYI                                                                     

81.   SALISU HANDAN ARINDE                                                   

82.   BOLAJI ABIOYE OLABIMTAN                                             

83.   ODUNMORAYO CHRISTOPHER FABUNMI                      

84.   ABUBAKAR SHUAIBU BELLO                                              

85.   JOY ANWURI CHUKWUWEHE ELEMOKWU                   

86.   YUNUSA YUSUF BADIRU                                                    

87.   ADETORO OLADUNMOYE                                                  

88.   MOKOLADE BABATUNDE JOHNSON                 

89.   OBUKENI USEZI OKAH-AVAE                                             

PROVISIONAL STAGE II

1.      OGBONNA AUGUSTINE ORADUBANYA

2.      OLUFEMI ISIAKA OGEGBO

3.      ALIYU IBRAHIM SAIDU

4.      ADEFOLUSO OMOTARA ADEMESO

5.      TAJUDEEN OLAWALE AJAYI

6.      OLUGBENGA ABDURAHEEM BALOGUN

7.      OLUFUNMILOLA OPEYEMI BADEJO

8.      DAMILARE AZEEZ OLANREWAJU

9.      RICHARD KOLADE ADAMU

10.   OLUMIDE ADENIYI AJAYI

11.   IBUKUN SEUN ADEYEMI

12.   MARK IORYARKWAH LIJAM

13.   ABUBAKAR CHADI

14.   IMAOBONG AKPAN

15.   SA’ADATU ITOPA ONOTA

16.   ANAKA MARANATHA NGUVAN KYENGE

17.   ONYEKACHI KINGSLEY EZEUGWU

18.   CHUKWUEMEKA KALU EZEMA

ARCHITECTURAL FIRMS

1.      ALLISON – ADE NIGERIA LIMITED                                                   

2.      SHERACON CONSULTANTS                                                               

3.      HACIENDA ASSOCIATES                                                                     

4.      MARIANO CONSULT NIGERIA LIMITED                                         

5.      ASPECT ASCENT LIMITED                                                                  

6.      EQUILATERAL ARCHITECTS LIMITED                                              

7.      HELTA DESIGN CONCEPTS LIMITED                                                

8.      AL – TINARCH ARCHITECTS SERVICES                                            

9.      GRANDEUR PROJECTS LIMITED                                                       

10.   HUEY & KAL LIMITED                                                                         

11.   DOTLINE – ARCHITECT CONSULTANCY NIGERIA LIMITED        

12.   ZENMO CONSULTANST & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED                 

13.   TRIUMPH DESIGN CONSULTANTS                                                  

14.   HOUSMITHS LIMITED                                                                        

15.   ZIEB CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED                                         

16.   HELICON SPACE CONCEPTS                                                              

17.   FAHRENHEIT INC. CONSULT LIMITED                                            

18.   NATEMI OLUBODUN AND ASSOCIATES                                         

19.   ADVOCACY VISIONARI LIMITED                                                      

20.   PEBBLE DESIGNS LIMITED                                                                

21.   ARCTUALS CONCEPTS LIMITED                                                       

22.   NUMEOUNO CONSULT LIMITED                                                    

23.   NAFMAR PROJECTS LIMITED                                             

24.   ADELEKE ADENUGA AND ASSOCIATES                                           

25.   SCALE AND SYMBOLS ASSOCIATES LIMITED                                 

26.   EL – EAZER KONSULTING LIMITED                                                  

27.   AKSTAR ASSOCIATES                                                                          

28.   SCYNA – MATRIX LIMITED                                                                

29.   ARCH – MERIDIAN CONSULTS LIMITED                                         

30.   ASSOCIATED DESIGN PRACTICE                                                       

31.   YAMEEN ASSOCIATES                                                                        

32.   HABIMOULDS LIMITED                                                                      

33.   SWISA MULTICONCEPT OUTFIT NIGERIA LIMITED                     

 

ARC. UMAR MURNAI, fnia

Registrar, ARCON

Event Date: 

Thursday, December 17, 2015 - 12:30