Council Executives/Members 2013 TO 2017

CURRENT COUNCIL MEMBERS                                  2014 TO 2017

 

1. ARC. UMARU ALIYU                                                        PRESIDENT                 

 

2. ARC. GABRIEL OLADIPUPO AJAYI                          V. PRESIDENT

                                                                                   

3. ARC. UMAR MURNAI                                                         REGISTRAR     

 

4. ARC. EMMANUEL E. ORITS  OMATSONE               TREASURER                

 

5. ARC. CHRISTOPHER O. OJI                                                

 

6. ARC. SALE M. YUNUSA                                                                              

 

7. ARC. SANI GIDADO                                                                                   

 

8. ARC. MUHAMMAD A. JUMBA                                                                  

 

9. ARC.  FESTUS ADIBE NJOKU

 

10. ARC. ENYI BEN-EBOH                                                                              

 

11. ARC. AHMED IBRAHIM                                                                           

 

12. ARC. MUHAMMAD ARZIKA SHEHU                                            

 

13. ARC. ABIMBOLA AJAYI 

 

14. ARC. PROF. MAS’UD ABDULKARIM                                                       

 

15. ARC. MOHAMMED . J. FAWORAJA                                                                                

 

16. ARC. M. KURFI AHMADU                                                            

 

17. ARC. THEOPHILUS. O. MAKANJUOLA                                                                            

 

18. ARC. JUSTUS O. OKAH-AVAE                                                                  

 

19. ARC. SAM DURA                                                                                      

 

20. ARC. ADAMU JAGABA                                                                                        

           

21. ARC. MELE JOHN DIFA                                                                            

 

22. ARC. ALIYU MODE                                                                                               

 

23. ARC. JOSEPH O. YOUSUO                                                                                   

 

24. ARC. IBRAHIM CHINDO                                                               

 

25. ARC. JOHN IDACHABA                                                                

 

26. ARC. CHUKWAK DALYOP BOT                                                            

 

27. ARC. PROF. JOSEPH E. AHIANBA                                                

 

28.  ARC. TIWALOLA FADEYEBI                                 

 

29. ARC. WAHEED NIYI BRIMMO                                         

 

30. ARC. TONYE BRAIDE                                                                   

 

31. ARC. OLUMUYIWA IGE                                                    

 

32. ARC. MARK EZENNAYA                                                               

 

33. ARC. OLAMILEKAN ADEGBITE                                                    

 

34. ARC. OTU UMOREN                                                                    

 

35. ARC. JUDE C. OBIDEGWU                                                           

 

36. ARC. MOUKHTAR M. MAI                                               

 

37.  ARC. HENRY U. ISANGEDIGHI                                                    

 

38. ARC. IYEREFA COOKEY-GAM                                                      

 

39. ARC. FATAI FALOLA

 

40. ARC. FRANCIS O.  EVBUOMWAN

41. ARC. IBRAHIM MOHAMMED AGIGI

42. ARC. MUHTAR ALI

 

Council Members 2010 to 2013

Arc. Umaru Aliyu      
Arc. Christopher O. Oji      
Arc. Sale M. Yunusa      
Arc. Ibanga Ema      
Arc. Sani Gidado      
Arc. Chukwuka E. C.      
Arc. Adamu Tahir      
Arc. Gbanigo O. Emmanuel      
Arc. Ime O. Ekpo      
Arc. Paul A. Iyawe JP      
Arc. innocent e. icha      
Arc. Ere Efeke      
Arc. Mohammed A. Jumba      
Arc. Ibrahim A. Haruna      
Arc. Olatunji Bolu      
Arc. Enyi Ben-Eboh      
Arc. O. I. Odekunle      
Arc. O. S. Babalola      
Arc. Ahmed Ibrahim      
Arc. B. S. A. Okoye      
Arc. Muhammad Arzika Shehu      
Arc. (Prof) O. Arayela      
Arc. (Chief) Amaugo Ugoji      
Arc. Ibrahim Sani Khalil      
Arc. E. A. Ayo-Vaughan      
Arc. N. I. Ndukwe      
Arc. Abdulkadir Mohammed      
Arc. Ahmad Sama      
Arc. (Prof) C. B. Chukwuali      
Arc. Umar Murnai      
Arc. Ajayi Dipo Gabriel      
Arc. Ajayi Yetunde O. Ayaba      
Arc. Emeka Nwandu      
Arc. Zubair Ahmed      
Arc. M. E. O. Omatsone      
Arc. Mas’ud Abdulkarim      
Arc. M. J. Faworaja      
Arc. M. Kurfi Ahmadu      
Arc. T. O. Makanjuola      
Arc. A. A. Gusau      
Arc. W. B. Qurix