ARCON Committees

The committees of the Council are: Registration, Education, Practice, and Finance. Other standing committees of the Council are: Investigating Panel and Colloquium.

 

FINANCE COMMIlTEE

  1. Arc. Ibanga Adam Ema - Chairman
  2. Arc. A. M. Tahir
  3. Arc. A. M. Sama
  4. Arc. Efe Efeke
  5. Arc. Mohammed Adamu Jumba
  6. Arc. Sani Gidado
  7. Arc. Mas'ud Abdulkarim
  8. Arc. Tunji Bolu
  9. Arc. (Mrs.) Yetunde O. A. Ajayi
  10. Arc. Emmanuel Okorie Gbanigo
  11. Arc. Innocent E. Icha
  12. Arc. (Prof) W. B. Qurix
  13. Arc. Ibrahim Haruna
  14. Arc. Eric E. Chukwuka
     

EDUCATION COMMITTEE

  1. Arc. Eric. C. Chukwuka - Chairman
  2. Arc. Chris Oji
  3. Arc. Ibrahim A. Haruna
  4. Arc. (prof. )B. S. A. Okoye
  5. Arc. (Prof.) Olatunde Arayela
  6. Arc. Umar Saulawa Murnai
  7. Arc. (Prof.) C. B. Chukwuali
  8. Arc. N. I. Ndukwe
  9. Arc. E. A. Ayo-Vaughan
  10. Arc. Ibrahim Sani Khalil
  11. Arc. Ime O. Ekpo
  12. Arc. Amaugo Ugoji
  13. Arc. Emmanuel Okorie Gbanigo
  14. Arc. Ibanga Adam Ema
  15. Arc. Mansur Kurfi
  16. Arc. M. J. Faworaja
  17. Arc. Emaka Nwandu
  18. Arc. Zubairu Ahmed
  19. Arc. Mas'ud Abdulkarim
  20. Arc. Abdulkadir Mohammed
  21. Arc. Umaru Aliyu

 

PRACTICE COMMITTEE

  1. Arc. Oladokun Ishola Odekunle - Chairman
  2. Arc. Olawale Sunday Babalola
  3. Arc. Ahmed Ibrahim
  4. Arc. (Prof.) B.S. A. Okoye
  5. Arc. Ahmad Muhammad Sama
  6. Arc. N. I. Ndukwe
  7. Arc. Mohammed Adamu Jumba
  8. Arc. Innocent Edogi Icha
  9. Arc.Paul Airen Iyawe
  10. Arc. Ime O. Ekpo
  11. Arc. Adamu Tahir
  12. Arc. Eric C. Chukwuka
  13. Arc. Chris O. Oji
  14. Arc. Ibanga Ema
  15. Arc. (Mrs.) Yetunde O. A. Ajayi
  16. Arc. Zubairu Ahmed
  17. Arc. Mas'ud Abdulkarim
  18. Arc. Sani Gidado
  19. Arc. Umaru Aliyu
     

REGISTRATION COMMITTEE

  1. Arc. Sale M. Yunusa, fnia - Chairman
  2. Arc. Ben-Eboh, Enyi
  3. Arc. Oladokun Ishola Odekunle
  4. Arc. Olawale Sunday Babalola
  5. Arc. Ahmed Ibrahim
  6. Arc. Muhammad Arzika Shehu
  7. Arc. (Prof.) Olatunde Arayela
  8. Arc. (Prof.) C. B. Chukwuali
  9. Arc. Umar Saulawa Murnai
  10. Arc. Ahmad Muhammad Sama
  11. Arc. Abdulkadir Mohammed
  12. Arc. Kunle Ayo-Vaughan
  13. Arc. Ibrahim Sani Khalil
  14. Arc. Paul A. Iyawe